Master Record: treesna
Back to Master Page

Latin name Family Distribution North America distribution zone Height Foliage Ecology Use Synonym English name French name Spanish name Other name Trade name
Oplonia armata (Sw.) Stearn var. armata Acanthaceae SE North America (end Jamaica) SE [S]? calc serp typical thorny oplonia oplonie ├ępineuse typique

Home page

   New search
Page  First Previous Next Last  of 1
Records 1 to 1 of 1
Latin name Oplonia armata (Sw.) Stearn var. armata
Family Acanthaceae
Distribution SE North America (end Jamaica)
North America distribution zone SE
Height [S]?
Foliage
Ecology calc serp
Use
Synonym
English name typical thorny oplonia
French name oplonie ├ępineuse typique
Spanish name
Other name
Trade name
Page  First Previous Next Last  of 1
Records 1 to 1 of 1