Master Record: treesna
Back to Master Page

Latin name Family Distribution North America distribution zone Height Foliage Ecology Use Synonym English name French name Spanish name Other name Trade name
Ziziphus guatemalensis Hemsl. Rhamnaceae SE North America (Guatemala to Costa Rica) SE M D mes fd fw ti (posts) Guatemala jujube jujubier du Guatemala michiguiste, nancig├╝iste (Nicaragua)

Home page

   New search
Page  First Previous Next Last  of 1
Records 1 to 1 of 1
Latin name Ziziphus guatemalensis Hemsl.
Family Rhamnaceae
Distribution SE North America (Guatemala to Costa Rica)
North America distribution zone SE
Height M
Foliage D
Ecology mes
Use fd fw ti (posts)
Synonym
English name Guatemala jujube
French name jujubier du Guatemala
Spanish name michiguiste, nancig├╝iste (Nicaragua)
Other name
Trade name
Page  First Previous Next Last  of 1
Records 1 to 1 of 1